Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9693,709
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0303,126
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0263,123
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7292,938
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1969,443
AzulArgentina 15,4599,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1977,579
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2256,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9156,783
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8306,730
AmberleyAustralia 12,3427,670
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2021,368
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2581,403
AimoresBrazil 12,8147,963
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0097,462
AltamiraBrazil 12,0057,460
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7047,894
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3318,284
ApodiBrazil 11,3567,057
AracajuBrazil 11,7907,327
AracuaiBrazil 12,6437,857
AragarcasBrazil 13,1888,195
AraxaBrazil 13,1908,196
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5657,186
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1593,827
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3942,731
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0174,982
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2305,114
AbecheChad 5,9923,724
AntofagastaChile 14,9579,294
AricaChile 14,4728,993
AltaiChina 1,7751,103
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9198,028
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8427,980
AraucaColombia 11,9787,443
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6996,648
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6896,642
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8176,722
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8662,402
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8522,393
AswanEgypt 4,3982,733
AsyutEgypt 4,1942,606
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9967,454
AsmaraEritrea 5,0093,113
AssabEritrea 5,1063,173
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6723,524
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2832,662
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4346,484
AccraGhana 7,9754,956
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2892,044
AthensGreece 3,6472,266
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6662,278
AasiaatGreenland 5,3293,312
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0913,163
AputiteqGreenland 4,7582,957
AkureyriIceland 4,3372,695
AgraIndia 3,3072,055
AhmedabadIndia 3,6512,269
AkolaIndia 3,9862,477
AllahabadIndia 3,5912,232
AmritsarIndia 2,7521,710
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6875,398
AbadanIran 3,1021,928
ArakIran 2,6661,657
AlbengaItaly 4,1752,594
AlgheroItaly 4,4092,740
AmendolaItaly 3,8752,408
AnconaItaly 3,8662,402
ArezzoItaly 3,9822,474
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2365,118
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1935,091
AbashiriJapan 5,4903,411
AburatsuJapan 5,6833,531
AikawaJapan 5,5883,472
AjiroJapan 5,8803,654
AkitaJapan 5,5703,461
AkuneJapan 5,5693,461
AomoriJapan 5,5253,433
AsahikawaJapan 5,3973,354
AsosanJapan 5,5533,451
AmmanJordan 3,4722,158
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,591989
AinaziLatvia 2,4841,543
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9694,952
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9514,941
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4305,238
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6904,779
AtarMauritania 7,4224,612
AgalegaMauritius 7,3684,579
AcapulcoMexico 11,8647,373
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4441,519
AltaiMongolia 2,3591,466
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7741,724
AgadirMorocco 6,3483,945
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8502,392
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7849,187
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7099,140
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6199,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4688,991
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0877,511
AgadezNiger 6,4323,997
AsuncionParaguay 14,3608,923
ArequipaPeru 14,3458,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2313,872
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,40710,196
AradRomania 3,2041,991
AjanRussia 4,3122,680
AldanRussia 3,5212,188
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,274792
AleksandrovskoeRussia 917570
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8753,029
AnadyrRussia 5,4643,395
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6941,052
ArmavirRussia 2,0681,285
AstrakhanRussia 1,586985
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3068,268
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2403,256
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1723,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1323,189
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3683,336
Abu HamedSudan 4,8122,990
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4653,396
AqiqSudan 4,7332,941
ArbaatSudan 4,6202,871
AromaSudan 5,0633,146
AtbaraSudan 4,9673,087
Abu KamalSyria 3,0001,864
AleppoSyria 3,0231,879
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6303,498
AtakpameTogo 7,7134,793
AdanaTurkey 3,0541,898
AfyonTurkey 3,1761,974
AnkaraTurkey 2,9411,827
AntalyaTurkey 3,3212,064
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0261,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0002,486
AberporthUk 4,4142,743
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3672,714
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5251,569
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3991,491
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5612,213
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5652,215
ArtigasUruguay 14,7329,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7736,073
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6915,401
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1416,301
Ada, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5955,963
Akron, OhUsa 8,8495,499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6525,998
Albany, GaUsa 9,8636,129
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4375,243
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Albion, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9236,166
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0595,629
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8455,497
Algona, IaUsa 8,8955,528
Alice, TxUsa 10,6016,587
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7055,409
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Alma, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4635,259
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4136,471
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8566,124
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4895,275
Amite, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6824,152
Anderson, InUsa 9,0605,630
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5175,914
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6415,369
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6314,742
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1336,297
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3376,423
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4595,878
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6825,395
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2895,772
Athens, GaUsa 9,6375,989
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6996,027
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8025,469
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2823,904
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6626,004
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6195,356
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8905,525
Austin, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,372852
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7141,065
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6587,245
AdenYemen 5,0583,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -