Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3031,431
BustAfghanistan 2,6611,653
BatnaAlgeria 4,9093,050
BecharAlgeria 5,7953,601
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9113,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9043,669
BiskraAlgeria 5,0223,121
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,5193,430
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,87810,488
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,74810,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,76410,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0689,985
ByrdAntarctica 17,28010,738
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7609,794
BarilocheArgentina 16,50710,257
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2029,446
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1617,557
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3467,672
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7446,055
BrestBelarus 2,7241,693
BrusselsBelgium 3,9742,469
Belize CityBelize 11,5297,164
BeninBenin 7,7534,818
BohiconBenin 7,6954,782
BermudaBermuda 9,1605,692
BageBrazil 14,6599,109
BambuiBrazil 13,1698,183
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1418,166
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6037,210
BarcelosBrazil 12,3937,701
BarraBrazil 12,1887,574
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8047,335
BarreirasBrazil 12,4007,705
BelémBrazil 11,6197,220
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0358,100
BelterraBrazil 12,1117,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0667,498
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2048,827
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4037,707
BrasiliaBrazil 12,9128,024
BrevesBrazil 11,7617,308
BurgasBulgaria 3,0691,907
BurundiBurundi 7,3194,548
BatouriCameroon 7,2504,505
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7814,835
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Banff, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1795,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8724,270
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0455,000
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2185,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2205,108
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1945,092
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7123,549
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1215,047
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7764,832
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1963,850
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0384,374
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2413,878
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,87110,484
BeijingChina 4,0662,527
BarranquillaColombia 11,7647,310
Benito SalasColombia 12,5997,829
BogotáColombia 12,3717,688
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3142,059
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7824,214
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3814,586
BaniDominican Republic 10,8216,724
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8606,749
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7436,676
BahariyaEgypt 4,1842,600
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9982,484
BiarritzFrance 4,8152,992
BordeauxFrance 4,6662,899
BrestFrance 4,6422,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6569,107
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6549,106
BitamGabon 7,6384,746
BanjulGambia 8,2775,143
BerlinGermany 3,3452,078
BrockenGermany 3,5412,201
BokeGuinea 8,3935,216
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3575,193
BudapestHungary 3,2672,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2592,025
BangaloreIndia 4,8423,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4752,781
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2712,654
BikanerIndia 3,1191,938
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8334,867
BabolsarIran 2,2971,427
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2252,004
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3331,450
Bandar LengehIran 3,3312,070
BirjandIran 2,5591,590
BushehrIran 3,1681,968
BaghdadIraq 2,9661,843
BasraIraq 3,0981,925
BelmulletIreland 4,5882,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5422,822
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8382,385
BergamoItaly 3,9662,465
BolognaItaly 3,9432,450
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8132,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0082,491
BrindisiItaly 3,7982,360
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9074,913
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0765,019
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,161722
BeirutLebanon 3,3282,068
BenghaziLibya 4,3452,700
BirzaiLithuania 2,5031,555
BitolaMacedonia 3,5562,210
BlantyreMalawi 8,4125,227
BvumbweMalawi 8,4345,241
BintuluMalaysia 7,1934,470
BamakoMali 7,8124,854
Bko-SMali 7,8174,857
BougounMali 7,8904,903
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9174,299
BaitagMongolia 2,0881,297
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0461,271
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8211,753
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4082,118
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4112,120
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6511,647
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2672,030
BulganMongolia 2,6691,658
BhamawMyanmar 4,3292,690
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8769,244
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7629,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9827,446
BilmaNiger 5,9813,717
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8884,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8951,799
BergenNorway 3,4632,152
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4632,152
BjornoyaNorway 2,8991,802
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9101,808
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0111,871
BadinPakistan 3,4402,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9041,805
BalakotPakistan 2,4221,505
BarkhanPakistan 2,8651,780
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1517,551
BascoPhilippines 6,0613,766
BialystokPoland 2,7121,685
BejaPortugal 5,6183,491
BragancaPortugal 5,2563,266
BistritaRomania 2,9411,828
BucharestRomania 3,0141,873
BajkitRussia 1,9001,181
BarabinskRussia 813505
BarnaulRussia 1,188738
BerezovoRussia 942585
BiserRussia 522325
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0642,525
BogdarinRussia 3,0161,874
BogucanyRussia 1,9511,213
BomnakRussia 3,8952,421
BorRussia 1,570976
BorzjaRussia 3,3912,107
BratskRussia 2,2421,393
BelgradeSerbia 3,3472,080
BoSierra Leone 8,4735,266
BontheSierra Leone 8,5585,318
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3442,078
BerberaSomalia 5,3153,303
BusanSouth Korea 5,2453,259
BadajozSpain 5,4853,409
BarcelonaSpain 4,7502,952
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0243,122
BabanusaSudan 5,8903,660
BaselSwitzerland 3,9762,470
BernSwitzerland 4,0212,499
BangkokThailand 5,5353,439
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5173,429
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1103,175
BizerteTunisia 4,5712,841
BalikesirTurkey 3,2622,027
BursaTurkey 3,1481,957
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0011,244
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3752,719
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3562,707
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3562,707
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2282,627
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3402,697
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2382,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8955,527
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5363,440
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5373,441
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7966,087
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2056,341
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2935,775
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1715,699
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4245,235
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9695,574
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5985,965
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4404,002
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2535,128
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0643,768
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4664,018
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6535,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7415,432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7676,069
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5735,328
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2105,723
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6435,992
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9976,212
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6165,354
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4156,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0025,594
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6936,023
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6475,373
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3885,212
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5885,337
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3815,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2765,764
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5795,331
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7256,043
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3465,808
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5125,290
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8525,501
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0126,221
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8206,724
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3135,787
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1776,324
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0195,604
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9005,531
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5635,321
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1726,321
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2505,748
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0855,645
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2415,121
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9935,589
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9251,196
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3877,076
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6107,215
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0845,645
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -