Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4391,516
ChlefAlgeria 5,1863,223
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8483,012
CeresArgentina 15,0269,337
ChamicalArgentina 15,3339,528
ChepesArgentina 15,4359,591
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,59910,315
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9029,260
CórdobaArgentina 15,2889,500
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2939,503
CorrientesArgentina 14,6209,085
CairnsAustralia 10,9546,807
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8127,961
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0356,236
CedunaAustralia 11,6867,262
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8537,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2847,633
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5326,544
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6027,831
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2792,659
CharnocksBarbados 10,8366,734
CotonouBenin 7,7534,818
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9378,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1848,193
CabroboBrazil 11,7157,280
CaceresBrazil 13,5318,408
CaetiteBrazil 12,4247,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3807,071
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7468,542
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9268,654
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3868,318
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6417,234
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3397,668
CaparaoBrazil 12,9568,051
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2758,249
CaratingaBrazil 12,9108,023
CaravelasBrazil 12,5447,795
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5167,777
CarolinaBrazil 12,1087,524
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8428,602
CataguasesBrazil 13,0868,132
CatalaoBrazil 13,1308,159
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4578,362
CaxiasBrazil 11,6287,226
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2958,883
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2076,964
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1368,163
ChapecoBrazil 14,2098,829
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1038,143
CipoBrazil 11,8987,393
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3047,646
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9238,031
CordeiroBrazil 13,1228,154
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5057,771
CorumbaBrazil 13,7988,574
CoximBrazil 13,5798,438
CrateusBrazil 11,4907,140
CuiabaBrazil 13,3918,321
CuritibaBrazil 13,8528,607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1645,073
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1423,817
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6943,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7894,219
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7464,814
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6664,764
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7264,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7204,798
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7334,806
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6464,130
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4374,621
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0464,378
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1864,465
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5413,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7914,841
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0434,998
Comox, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4444,005
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0545,005
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3305,177
ChicoChile 16,91410,510
ChillanChile 16,20410,070
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,28210,118
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3109,514
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,94010,526
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0229,956
ChangchunChina 4,3512,704
ChangduChina 3,6692,280
ChangshaChina 4,8142,992
ChengduChina 4,0832,537
ChongqingChina 4,3352,694
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9707,438
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6862,291
CamagueyCuba 10,7926,706
CasablancaCuba 10,7536,682
ChebCzech Republic 3,5282,192
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2432,015
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6636,626
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7726,694
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7276,666
CanarEcuador 13,3218,278
CairoEgypt 3,8842,414
CaenFrance 4,3592,709
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3812,722
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2516,991
CocobeachGabon 7,8464,876
CologneGermany 3,8072,366
ChiosGreece 3,4682,155
CorfuGreece 3,7542,333
ConakryGuinea 8,4425,246
CatacamasHonduras 11,7427,297
CholutecaHonduras 11,9487,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8923,040
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9822,474
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9822,474
ChahbaharIran 3,3792,100
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5632,836
ClonesIreland 4,4362,757
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5062,800
CorkIreland 4,6502,890
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6532,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4642,774
CameriItaly 4,0402,510
CampobassoItaly 3,9392,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3712,716
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4462,763
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4652,774
Cape MeleItaly 4,1782,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0142,494
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2232,625
CerviaItaly 3,9012,424
CiampinoItaly 4,0522,518
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0032,488
Cisa PassItaly 4,0322,506
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0832,538
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7572,335
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2812,660
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9792,472
ChibaJapan 5,8973,665
ChichibuJapan 5,8023,606
ChichijimaJapan 6,7404,189
ChoshiJapan 5,9333,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2592,025
ChilekaMalawi 8,4125,227
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2755,142
ChitipaMalawi 7,8364,869
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6296,605
ComitanMexico 11,7657,311
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1005,655
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4022,114
ChoirMongolia 3,1041,929
CasablancaMorocco 5,9643,706
ChindeMozambique 8,6755,391
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1863,223
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8839,248
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6709,116
CondegaNicaragua 11,9207,407
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6833,531
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2163,241
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9433,071
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0913,163
ChhorPakistan 3,3492,081
ChitralPakistan 2,2351,389
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1958,821
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1848,814
CajamarcaPeru 13,7698,556
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6478,480
ChiclayoPeru 13,7928,571
ChimbotePeru 13,9758,684
CuzcoPeru 14,0938,757
CzestochowaPoland 3,0741,910
CoimbraPortugal 5,4793,405
CalafatRomania 3,2472,018
CeahlauRomania 2,8581,776
ClujRomania 3,0231,879
ConstantaRomania 2,8751,786
CraiovaRomania 3,1661,968
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8901,796
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,508937
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8472,391
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2223,245
Cape UelenRussia 5,7233,556
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9393,069
CaraRussia 3,1921,984
Cerdyn’Russia 759471
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5632,836
ChitaRussia 3,1111,933
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1171,937
CokurdahRussia 4,0812,536
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5682,217
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8936,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5972,856
CaceresSpain 5,4103,362
CadizSpain 5,6383,504
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2973,292
CordobaSpain 5,4443,383
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5503,449
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3963,353
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7193,554
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9563,080
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8823,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5923,475
ChumphonThailand 5,8003,604
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3142,059
CorumTurkey 2,7721,723
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8271,135
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9961,241
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3922,730
CernovcyUkraine 2,7811,728
ChernigovUkraine 2,2811,417
CarrascoUruguay 15,0669,362
ColoniaUruguay 15,1469,412
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6346,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4545,875
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8935,526
Camden, ScUsa 9,5675,945
Canton, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9415,556
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2665,758
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8334,868
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Casper, WyUsa 9,0495,623
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5945,341
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8465,497
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2985,778
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8795,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6566,001
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6556,000
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1235,669
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4375,864
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0585,629
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6945,403
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5715,948
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1825,084
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2685,138
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4615,879
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2325,737
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9085,536
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8555,503
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1405,680
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1305,673
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1155,664
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0285,610
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1305,673
Clark, SdUsa 8,7365,428
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8176,100
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4055,844
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7376,051
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8075,473
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9315,550
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9584,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8235,483
College Park, MdUsa 8,9245,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3195,791
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5765,950
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1375,678
Columbus, InUsa 9,1675,697
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5665,945
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9845,583
Conception, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3295,797
Conway, ArUsa 9,7296,046
Conway, ScUsa 9,5075,908
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4495,250
Corning, ArUsa 9,6005,966
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2845,148
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5275,299
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8625,507
Covington, LaUsa 10,1206,289
Covington, TnUsa 9,5795,953
Crete, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7575,442
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,449901
CimbajUzbekistan 1,449901
CaracasVenezuela 11,4547,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5267,163
CoroVenezuela 11,4907,140
ChipataZambia 8,2655,136
ChomaZambia 8,8095,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9665,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -