Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6823,531
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1883,224
DavisAntarctica 13,8318,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1776,324
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6726,011
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0645,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5057,771
DhakaBangladesh 4,0952,545
D’UccleBelgium 3,9742,469
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8647,994
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3058,268
DouradosBrazil 13,9188,649
DoualaCameroon 7,5504,692
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0905,027
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2254,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7694,828
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1335,054
DuianChina 3,2562,023
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6442,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2533,264
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7426,675
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8606,749
DabaaEgypt 3,9622,462
DakhlaEgypt 4,4452,762
DijonFrance 4,1472,577
DresdenGermany 3,3852,104
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9352,445
DebrecenHungary 3,1041,929
DalatangiIceland 4,1692,590
DaltonganjIndia 3,8132,369
DarbhangaIndia 3,6552,271
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9072,428
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9112,430
DumkaIndia 3,9012,424
DwarkaIndia 3,6932,295
DezfulIran 2,9011,803
DublinIreland 4,4302,753
DecimomannuItaly 4,4622,773
DobbiacoItaly 3,7402,324
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1545,067
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4692,156
DagorettiKenya 6,8284,243
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3971,490
DedzaMalawi 8,2905,151
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0571,900
DashbalbarMongolia 3,3072,055
DaweiMyanmar 5,3913,350
De BiltNetherlands 3,8502,392
De KooyNetherlands 3,8282,379
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8282,379
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8149,206
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8159,206
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8799,246
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3542,084
DalbandinPakistan 2,9571,838
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6651,656
DirPakistan 2,3071,433
DroshPakistan 2,2651,408
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3643,955
DohaQatar 3,5442,202
DorohoiRomania 2,7741,724
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1171,315
DudinkaRussia 1,8611,157
DzardzanRussia 3,2212,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4732,158
DakarSenegal 8,2195,107
DaruSierra Leone 8,4135,228
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0496,245
DamazinSudan 5,5523,450
DongolaSudan 4,9833,096
DamascusSyria 3,3122,058
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3122,058
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9521,835
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8931,177
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3414,562
DjerbaTunisia 4,8032,985
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7141,686
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1222,561
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2872,664
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1971,365
DonetskUkraine 2,0551,277
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4592,149
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5935,961
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0885,647
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0516,246
Danville, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4875,895
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5445,309
David City, NeUsa 9,1355,676
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0295,611
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6925,401
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0236,228
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7926,085
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1275,671
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9875,584
Delphine, InUsa 8,9765,578
Denton, MdUsa 8,8935,526
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3865,832
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0495,623
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5105,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5075,287
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7585,442
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5135,911
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8435,495
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5565,938
Dover, DeUsa 8,8935,526
Dover, TnUsa 9,5355,925
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9025,532
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4495,250
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Durham, NhUsa 8,3225,171
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3184,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -