Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5503,449
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0613,145
EsquelArgentina 16,63510,337
EzeizaArgentina 15,2249,460
East SaleAustralia 12,9408,041
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2807,010
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2817,010
EssendonAustralia 12,7857,945
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2728,247
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4939,006
EspinosaBrazil 12,5197,780
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9194,921
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8904,903
Edson, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9954,347
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3255,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8433,010
ErlianChina 3,5282,192
El CaranoColombia 12,3727,688
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1031,928
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8256,727
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7176,659
El ArishEgypt 3,6682,279
El TorEgypt 3,9482,453
ErfurtGermany 3,5642,215
EssenGermany 3,7822,350
EsfahanIran 2,7661,719
EilatIsrael 3,7542,333
EsashiJapan 5,4053,359
EldoretKenya 6,6894,156
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5471,583
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2663,894
EeldeNetherlands 3,7122,307
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8199,208
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0217,470
EnuguNigeria 7,4394,622
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4308,967
EvoraPortugal 5,5763,465
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4342,755
EkimcanRussia 4,2172,620
Elat’MaRussia 1,494929
ElistaRussia 1,7931,114
ErbogacenRussia 2,5171,564
EssejRussia 2,3531,462
Ed DueimSudan 5,4143,364
El FasherSudan 5,7843,594
El GeneinaSudan 5,9443,694
El ObeidSudan 5,5933,476
El ShowakSudan 5,2243,246
En NahudSudan 5,7243,557
EdirneTurkey 3,1871,981
ErzincanTurkey 2,5891,609
ErzurumTurkey 2,4801,541
EskisehirTurkey 3,0901,920
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
EntebbeUganda 6,8444,253
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1262,564
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1532,581
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8366,112
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9944,967
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7065,410
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4895,897
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2806,388
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0205,605
Elko, NvUsa 9,3075,783
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3945,837
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4785,890
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1855,087
Erie, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3645,819
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9125,538
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6105,971
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2725,762
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6505,375
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Evansville, InUsa 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -