Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0761,290
FarahAfghanistan 2,5811,604
FormosaArgentina 14,4798,997
ForrestAustralia 11,2847,012
FrancistownBotswana 9,2495,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8546,745
FloraniaBrazil 11,3377,045
FlorestaBrazil 11,6757,255
FlorianoBrazil 11,7837,322
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9948,696
FormosaBrazil 12,8527,987
FortalezaBrazil 11,2336,980
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1968,821
FrancaBrazil 13,3098,270
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7034,787
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5454,688
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9674,330
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5824,711
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3554,571
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8804,896
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8824,898
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1843,843
FayaChad 5,6873,534
FamagustaCyprus 3,2942,047
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4932,170
FarafraEgypt 4,3522,704
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8884,902
FichtelbergGermany 3,4732,158
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7542,333
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5712,219
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7903,598
FaranahGuinea 8,2205,108
FalconaraItaly 3,8752,408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9982,484
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8902,417
FonniItaly 4,3872,726
FrontoneItaly 3,9222,437
FrosinoneItaly 4,0192,497
FukauraJapan 5,4873,410
FukueJapan 5,4283,373
FukuiJapan 5,6203,492
FukuokaJapan 5,4533,388
FukushimaJapan 5,7473,571
FukuyamaJapan 5,5633,457
FushikiJapan 5,6133,488
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,549962
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7275,423
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1225,668
FunchalMadeira 6,6124,109
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7636,688
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7663,583
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2942,047
FaroPortugal 5,7033,544
FerganaRussia 1,7401,082
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5035,284
FalunSweden 2,9111,809
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0852,538
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4041,494
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3443,942
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2575,753
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5125,289
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0865,025
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3635,819
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8615,506
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6586,002
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4025,843
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0196,226
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9326,172
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5125,911
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8925,526
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9306,171
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2975,777
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8955,528
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3235,793
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3606,438
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4575,877
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7376,051
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9345,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0486,244
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4085,225
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2505,748
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8015,469
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0285,610
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7486,057
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -