Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4471,521
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4501,522
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3393,318
General PicoArgentina 15,6219,707
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0819,371
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0996,276
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0478,108
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4726,508
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7396,673
GrazAustria 3,5222,189
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0941,301
GomelBelarus 2,2571,403
GrodnoBelarus 2,6371,639
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5727,191
GoianiaBrazil 13,0748,124
GoiasBrazil 13,0608,116
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8127,962
GrajauBrazil 11,9047,397
GuairaBrazil 14,0468,729
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3057,025
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4737,751
GarouaCameroon 6,8344,247
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1404,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4524,631
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3885,212
Golden, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Goose, NfCanada 6,9454,316
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7064,788
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9134,918
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5684,703
GanzhouChina 5,1553,203
GuangzhouChina 5,3053,297
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6816,637
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3208,277
GonderEthiopia 5,3523,326
GourdonFrance 4,5442,824
GrenobleFrance 4,2472,639
GeisenheimGermany 3,8042,364
GorlitzGermany 3,3112,057
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6103,486
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9027,396
GeorgetownGuyana 11,3807,071
GoaIndia 4,5042,799
GuwahatiIndia 3,8902,417
GelaItaly 4,3072,676
GenoaItaly 4,1052,551
GhediItaly 3,9462,452
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8542,395
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0132,493
GrossetoItaly 4,0812,536
GrottaglieItaly 3,8442,389
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2962,670
GuidoniaItaly 4,0292,504
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2785,144
GifuJapan 5,7063,546
GaoMali 6,9864,341
GuamMariana Islands 8,1095,039
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4817,134
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4207,096
GuaymasMexico 10,7376,672
GaluutMongolia 2,5801,603
GemertNetherlands 3,8512,393
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3468,915
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8079,201
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
GayaNiger 7,1734,458
GardermoenNorway 3,1651,967
GeiloNorway 3,3072,055
GdanskPoland 2,9371,825
GalatiRomania 2,8271,757
Gor’KijRussia 1,345836
GorznyjRussia 1,9571,216
GridinoRussia 2,0001,243
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6453,508
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2879,500
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6612,897
GijonSpain 5,0593,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9423,693
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2793,280
GoteborgSweden 3,1951,985
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1991,988
GothenburgSweden 3,1951,986
GunnarnSweden 2,7571,714
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1502,579
GabesTunisia 4,8212,996
GafsaTunisia 4,8593,019
GiresunTurkey 2,5471,583
GoztepeTurkey 3,0881,919
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9541,214
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1391,329
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1882,602
GajvoronUkraine 2,5331,574
GeniceskUkraine 2,3601,466
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8586,126
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1763,838
Galva, IlUsa 9,0225,606
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4635,259
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0425,619
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2865,771
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3315,799
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4005,841
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3945,216
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4825,892
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7415,432
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1485,685
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6205,978
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5645,322
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6245,359
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0605,630
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8586,126
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3155,789
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3815,829
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9256,168
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8015,469
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0076,218
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5065,907
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5795,953
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1935,713
Groton, CtUsa 8,5595,319
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6644,141
GuanareVenezuela 11,7357,292
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9647,435
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -