Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3761,476
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2523,264
HuamboAngola 8,8855,521
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0526,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3648,305
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3608,302
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2276,977
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8064,229
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9334,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8974,907
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8724,892
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5725,326
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9444,315
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7695,449
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Hope, BcCanada 8,3405,183
HaikouChina 5,4193,368
HailarChina 3,6532,270
HamiChina 2,4541,525
HetanChina 2,3131,437
HavanaCuba 10,7746,695
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7266,665
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7186,660
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8306,730
HelwanEgypt 3,9112,430
HurguadaEgypt 4,0462,514
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0042,488
HelsinkiFinland 2,4311,510
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4101,498
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
HamburgGermany 3,4842,165
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4852,166
HannoverGermany 3,5632,214
HelgolandGermany 3,5822,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7482,329
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7762,346
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5003,418
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8256,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5446,552
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2832,661
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3702,715
HaifaIsrael 3,4452,141
HaboroJapan 5,3123,301
HachijojimaJapan 6,0803,778
HachinoheJapan 5,5933,476
HagiJapan 5,4503,387
HakodateJapan 5,4473,385
HamadaJapan 5,4523,388
HamamatsuJapan 5,8183,615
HikoneJapan 5,6843,532
HimejiJapan 5,6213,493
HiradoJapan 5,4183,367
HirooJapan 5,5643,457
HiroshimaJapan 5,5183,429
HitaJapan 5,5103,424
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5893,473
HunLibya 4,8613,021
HomboriMali 7,1724,457
HomalinMyanmar 4,1622,587
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0993,168
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,189
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7989,196
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,201
HororataNew Zealand 14,8129,204
HyderabadPakistan 3,3542,084
HuanucoPeru 13,9418,663
HelPoland 2,9151,812
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6332,879
Hanty-MansijskRussia 655407
HatangaRussia 2,5111,560
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,325824
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3246,416
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6422,263
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2952,048
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1556,932
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8042,985
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7052,924
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6623,519
HalaibSudan 4,3932,730
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1393,193
HudeibaSudan 4,9823,096
HaparandaSweden 2,4671,533
HarnosandSweden 2,7591,715
HamaSyria 3,1431,953
HassakahSyria 2,8131,748
Hua HinThailand 5,6233,494
HakkariTurkey 2,5671,595
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0752,532
HersonUkraine 2,4681,534
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6521,648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2535,128
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7935,464
Hart, MiUsa 8,6335,364
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4865,273
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8196,101
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Hays, KsUsa 9,4075,846
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Helena, MtUsa 8,6635,384
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5365,305
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2675,759
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4905,897
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5975,964
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7066,032
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9166,162
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7585,443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8235,483
Holly, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Homer, AkUsa 6,8064,229
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0485,622
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4315,860
Horton, KsUsa 9,2845,769
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1175,665
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5645,322
Houma, LaUsa 10,2886,393
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3406,426
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1485,685
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6515,997
Huron, SdUsa 8,8065,472
HanoiVietnam 5,0823,158
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1183,802
HarareZimbabwe 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -