Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3413,319
In SalahAlgeria 5,8563,639
InnsbruckAustria 3,7602,337
IbiriteBrazil 13,0498,109
IguatuBrazil 11,5167,156
IlheusBrazil 12,2697,624
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9437,422
IndaialBrazil 13,9768,685
IpameriBrazil 13,1018,141
IraiBrazil 14,2538,857
IreceBrazil 12,1277,536
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1517,551
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3567,678
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3257,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7817,942
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0188,089
ItapevaBrazil 13,7008,513
ItirucuBrazil 12,1957,578
ItuacuBrazil 12,3207,656
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8718,619
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8253,620
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9354,309
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1663,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6719,117
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,84510,467
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,21310,696
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6826,638
IzobambaEcuador 13,0808,128
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7962,359
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9637,434
IoanninaGreece 3,6922,294
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2393,256
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2552,644
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7412,325
IranshahrIran 3,1661,967
IstranaItaly 3,8152,370
IidaJapan 5,7623,581
IizukaJapan 5,4683,398
IrakoJapan 5,7893,598
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8153,614
IrozakiJapan 5,9013,667
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8493,634
IshinomakiJapan 5,7443,569
IwamizawaJapan 5,4033,358
IzuharaJapan 5,3353,315
IrbidJordan 3,4262,129
IfraneMorocco 5,8133,612
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8069,201
IlorinNigeria 7,4224,612
InchonNorth Korea 4,9063,048
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1731,972
IslamabadPakistan 2,5011,554
IquitosPeru 13,1938,198
IloiloPhilippines 6,9954,347
IasiRomania 2,7441,705
IcaRussia 5,2553,266
IlirnejRussia 4,9593,082
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4592,771
IrkutskRussia 2,5411,579
Ivdel’Russia 649403
IbizaSpain 4,9753,092
IspartaTurkey 3,2582,024
IstanbulTurkey 3,0871,918
IzmirTurkey 3,4022,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8411,765
IzmailUkraine 2,7831,729
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2235,731
Independence, KsUsa 9,5835,955
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3155,167
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0955,652
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1135,663
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2805,146
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4615,258
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5515,314
IsokaZambia 7,9024,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -