Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2801,417
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3711,473
JuninArgentina 15,3529,540
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6978,512
JacobinaBrazil 12,0297,475
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2747,006
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,3057,025
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9758,063
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1608,178
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9314,929
JiuquanChina 2,9871,856
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2097,587
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8786,760
JoensuuFinland 2,1621,344
JokioinenFinland 2,4851,544
JyvskylFinland 2,3631,468
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2403,256
JulianehbGreenland 5,7713,586
JagdalpurIndia 4,2802,660
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8384,871
JerusalemIsrael 3,5222,189
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0237,471
JosNigeria 7,0394,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7772,347
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7642,339
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0311,883
JhelumPakistan 2,5871,608
JiwaniPakistan 3,3932,109
JuliacaPeru 14,1868,815
JakutskRussia 3,6212,250
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7371,079
JenisejskRussia 1,6461,023
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5823,469
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1823,220
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3246,415
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3372,695
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7062,924
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7386,051
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6063,484
JubaSudan 6,3803,964
JokkmokkSweden 2,6671,657
JönköpingSweden 3,0711,908
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0771,912
JendoubaTunisia 4,6942,917
JerbaTunisia 4,7812,971
JerseyUk 4,4612,772
JaltaUkraine 2,5171,564
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9796,201
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5955,963
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9596,189
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8425,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -