Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3441,457
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6651,656
KhostAfghanistan 2,4841,544
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1071,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,83610,462
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9646,813
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6142,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1491,335
KandiBenin 7,2744,520
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9774,957
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9784,958
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9583,703
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3073,919
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7314,183
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1445,061
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9541,214
KashiChina 1,9431,208
KunmingChina 4,5352,818
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0635,011
KhargaEgypt 4,3672,714
KosseirEgypt 4,1172,558
KajaaniFinland 2,2781,416
KuopioFinland 2,2631,406
KuusamoFinland 2,2441,395
KarlsruheGermany 3,8362,383
KasselGermany 3,6392,262
KonstanzGermany 3,8682,404
KumasiGhana 7,9584,945
KalamataGreece 3,8242,376
KerkiraGreece 3,7542,333
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8272,378
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4123,363
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2592,646
KankanGuinea 8,0975,031
KindiaGuinea 8,3515,189
KissidougouGuinea 8,2345,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6506,618
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4283,373
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4293,374
KeszthelyHungary 3,4242,128
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4342,755
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1212,561
KotaIndia 3,4772,160
KozhikodeIndia 4,9993,106
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,0545,627
KermanIran 2,8821,791
KermanshahIran 2,7351,700
Khoram AbadIran 2,7851,731
KilkennyIreland 4,5392,821
KingstonJamaica 11,1126,905
KagoshimaJapan 5,6303,499
KanazawaJapan 5,6033,482
KaruizawaJapan 5,7413,567
KatsuuraJapan 5,9473,696
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8233,618
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3223,307
KobeJapan 5,6663,521
KochiJapan 5,6543,513
KofuJapan 5,7963,602
KumagayaJapan 5,8083,609
KumamotoJapan 5,5363,440
KumejimaJapan 5,8383,628
KureJapan 5,5373,441
KushiroJapan 5,5743,464
KutchanJapan 5,3653,334
KyotoJapan 5,6733,525
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,372853
KitaleKenya 6,6464,130
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2312,008
KufraLibya 4,8743,029
KaunasLithuania 2,6021,617
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7371,701
KybartaiLithuania 2,6751,662
KarongaMalawi 7,8414,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3783,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0854,403
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6574,137
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4984,038
KuantanMalaysia 6,6624,140
KuchingMalaysia 7,2284,491
KayesMali 7,8634,886
KeniebaMali 7,9944,968
KidalMali 6,7044,166
KitaMali 7,8634,886
KoutiaMali 7,6754,769
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9726,197
KisinevMoldova 2,6681,658
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6842,289
KhatgalMongolia 2,3671,471
KhovdMongolia 1,9661,222
KhujirtMongolia 2,7331,698
KhutagMongolia 2,5831,605
KenitraMorocco 5,8373,627
KalewaMyanmar 4,3002,672
KathaMyanmar 4,2982,671
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8283,622
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6492,889
KengtungMyanmar 4,7372,944
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0882,540
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1616,314
KathmanduNepal 3,4772,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4307,724
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7029,136
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8209,210
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7209,147
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6879,127
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8129,204
KanoNigeria 6,8554,260
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0273,124
KarasjokNorway 2,5011,554
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4272,130
KristiansandNorway 3,4022,114
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2612,026
KhasabOman 3,3372,074
KarachiPakistan 3,4122,120
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4022,114
KhanpurPakistan 3,0111,871
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0741,910
KororPalau 8,0264,987
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1041,929
KlodzkoPoland 3,2472,018
KoszalinPoland 3,0911,921
KrakowPoland 3,0681,907
KalakanRussia 3,1771,974
KaliningradRussia 2,8061,743
KamenskoeRussia 5,2293,249
KandalaksaRussia 2,1501,336
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8441,146
KazanRussia 1,017632
KemRussia 1,9711,225
KerchRussia 2,3151,439
KhabarovskRussia 4,6292,877
KirenskRussia 2,5781,602
KirovRussia 1,016631
KljuciRussia 5,4513,387
KolpasevRussia 1,107688
KorfRussia 5,3783,342
KostromaRussia 1,520945
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6462,266
KotlasRussia 1,261783
KrasnodarRussia 2,1791,354
KrasnojarskRussia 532331
KrasnoufimskRussia 492306
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,7091,062
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8091,746
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 993617
KyraRussia 3,1551,960
KigaliRwanda 7,1464,440
KoldaSenegal 8,2275,112
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3115,164
KosiceSlovakia 3,0531,897
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1336,297
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8242,998
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4993,417
KadugliSudan 5,8353,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9793,094
KassalaSudan 5,0903,163
KhartoumSudan 5,2423,258
KostiSudan 5,4843,408
KalmarSweden 2,9821,853
KaresuandoSweden 2,5871,608
KarlstadSweden 3,0651,905
KristianstadSweden 3,1351,948
KamishliSyria 2,7391,702
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4583,392
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8383,628
Khon KaenThailand 5,3693,336
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6033,482
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4823,407
KairouanTunisia 4,6772,907
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9111,809
KarsTurkey 2,3281,447
KastamonuTurkey 2,7751,724
KayseriTurkey 2,8931,798
KonyaTurkey 3,1241,941
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,533953
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2561,402
KinlossUk 4,0502,516
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0481,272
KievUkraine 2,3761,476
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1901,361
KirovogradUkraine 2,3751,476
KlepininoUkraine 2,4331,512
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2741,413
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7051,681
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3401,454
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4775,268
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3135,787
Keene, NhUsa 8,3555,192
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9065,534
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6756,012
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5886,580
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2425,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7824,214
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7236,042
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1315,674
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4575,876
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9774,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8373,627
KabompoZambia 8,5895,338
KabweZambia 8,5085,287
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5025,283
KafirondaZambia 8,3295,176
KaomaZambia 8,6885,399
KasamaZambia 7,9674,951
KasempaZambia 8,5155,291
KawambwaZambia 8,0014,972
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7155,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -