Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6962,918
LuandaAngola 8,6165,354
LuenaAngola 8,5905,338
La PlataArgentina 15,1969,443
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5559,044
La RiojaArgentina 15,2799,495
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4709,613
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16710,668
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4909,004
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2398,227
LavertonAustralia 12,7887,947
LearmonthAustralia 9,7876,082
LongreachAustralia 11,4687,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4677,126
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Low HeadAustralia 13,1748,186
LinzAustria 3,5242,190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8082,366
LerwickUk 3,8092,367
La PazBolivia 14,1798,811
LavrasBrazil 13,2178,213
LencoisBrazil 12,2127,589
LinharesBrazil 12,7447,919
LondrinaBrazil 13,7948,572
LomBulgaria 3,2392,013
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6864,776
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1835,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2303,872
Langara, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3205,170
London, OnCanada 8,6185,355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4664,639
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9214,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5879,686
LanzhouChina 3,6072,242
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5162,185
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2417,607
LimonCosta Rica 12,1717,564
LarnacaCyprus 3,3332,071
LimassolCyprus 3,3812,101
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2575,131
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9474,938
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4822,164
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7516,681
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7336,670
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7766,697
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6826,638
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0738,124
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4848,379
LuxorEgypt 4,2382,634
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9587,431
Laucala BayFiji 13,1068,144
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2301,386
Le MansFrance 4,4012,735
LilleFrance 4,0622,524
LyonFrance 4,2582,646
LambarnGabon 7,9774,957
LastourvilleGabon 7,8554,881
LibrevilleGabon 7,9094,915
LeipzigGermany 3,4552,147
LindenbergGermany 3,3082,056
LamiaGreece 3,6532,270
LarissaGreece 3,5972,236
LemnosGreece 3,4152,122
LimnosGreece 3,4022,114
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6226,601
LabeGuinea 8,2005,096
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4206,475
La CeibaHonduras 11,6817,259
La MesaHonduras 11,7427,297
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5481,583
LudhianaIndia 2,8581,776
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5332,817
LatinaItaly 4,0512,517
LatronicoItaly 3,9632,463
LecceItaly 3,8182,373
LodwarKenya 6,4033,979
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0003,107
LiepajaLatvia 2,7171,688
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6731,661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9322,443
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5622,213
LabuanMalaysia 7,1044,414
LuqaMalta 4,3882,727
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7626,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1516,929
LashioMyanmar 4,4862,788
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7949,193
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8169,207
LagosNigeria 7,6744,769
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3272,068
LillehammerNorway 3,1721,971
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7501,709
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1138,770
LimaPeru 14,2008,824
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8374,248
LisbonPortugal 5,6413,505
LeninbadRussia 1,7251,072
LevsiRussia 464288
LungiSierra Leone 8,5035,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6402,262
LanzaroteSpain 6,7214,177
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,9383,068
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9872,478
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9902,480
LatakiaSyria 3,1571,962
LampangThailand 5,0303,126
LoeiThailand 5,2193,243
Lop BuriThailand 5,4303,374
LomeTogo 7,8374,870
LeemingUk 4,1162,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8082,366
London, EnglandUk 4,2102,616
London-GatwickUk 4,2192,622
LynehamUk 4,3052,675
L’VovUkraine 2,8231,754
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5361,576
LozovajaUkraine 2,0951,302
LubnyUkraine 2,2421,393
LuckUkraine 2,6791,665
LuganskUkraine 1,9331,201
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7535,439
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0595,629
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2496,369
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2836,390
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0486,244
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2865,149
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4405,866
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8545,502
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0735,638
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2975,156
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2215,730
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6756,633
Larned, KsUsa 9,5175,914
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5645,943
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8356,112
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9245,545
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3225,171
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3315,798
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3375,802
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3845,831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6195,978
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1505,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6885,399
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1885,088
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3315,798
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1235,669
Libby, MtUsa 8,4675,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1735,700
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9545,564
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6265,360
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7636,067
Llano, TxUsa 10,2876,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2335,737
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0686,256
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9506,183
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2675,759
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2485,747
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8816,140
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0326,234
Luling, TxUsa 10,4116,469
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0515,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1645,694
LivingstoneZambia 8,9595,567
LundaziZambia 8,1115,040
LusakaZambia 8,6095,350
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5995,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -