Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1721,350
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,0911,299
MilianaAlgeria 5,1233,183
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2985,778
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,23010,085
Malarg EArgentina 15,9669,921
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,36210,167
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4109,576
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2769,493
MendozaArgentina 15,7039,758
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6959,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7929,192
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5507,177
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8679,238
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9386,176
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4216,476
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7767,939
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7967,951
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3227,657
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5677,809
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9376,796
MuharraqBahrain 3,4602,150
MinskBelarus 2,4041,494
MogilevBelarus 2,2511,399
MaunBotswana 9,2775,765
MacapaBrazil 11,6327,228
MacauBrazil 11,2346,981
MaceioBrazil 11,5927,203
MachadoBrazil 13,3138,273
ManausBrazil 12,4447,733
MarabaBrazil 12,0267,473
MaringaBrazil 13,8458,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0017,457
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5267,784
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8887,387
MonteiroBrazil 11,5157,155
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7437,919
Morada NovaBrazil 11,3417,047
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0797,506
MamfeCameroon 7,4114,605
MarouaCameroon 6,6794,151
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1375,056
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3805,207
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6474,131
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7954,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6674,764
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1425,059
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2215,109
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7374,808
Morden, MbCanada 8,2785,144
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3675,199
MoundouChad 6,7614,201
MatecanaColombia 12,4287,723
MoroniComoros 7,7504,816
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1941,985
MarstalDenmark 3,3962,111
Melville HallDominica 10,6846,639
MichesDominican Republic 10,6946,646
MocaDominican Republic 10,7166,659
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7386,673
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7116,656
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7456,677
MilagroEcuador 13,3048,267
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0052,489
MinyaEgypt 4,1102,554
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6284,740
MassawaEritrea 4,9543,078
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0452,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6901,672
MarseilleFrance 4,3992,733
MontpellierFrance 4,4662,775
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4597,121
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0489,972
MakokouGabon 7,7104,791
MayumbaGabon 8,2175,106
MitzicGabon 7,7614,823
MkamboGabon 7,6094,729
MoandaGabon 7,8894,902
MouilaGabon 8,0465,000
MagdeburgGermany 3,4662,154
MunichGermany 3,6642,277
MünsterGermany 3,7122,307
MethoniGreece 3,8622,400
MilosGreece 3,7052,302
MitiliniGreece 3,3852,104
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3862,104
MacentaGuinea 8,2785,144
MamouGuinea 8,2735,141
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9775,579
MiskolcHungary 3,1231,940
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8072,987
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1041,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1132,556
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5682,838
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0004,971
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7655,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4914,034
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8546,123
MashhadIran 2,1801,354
Malin HeadIreland 4,3752,719
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1242,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8832,413
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1362,570
MilanItaly 4,0072,490
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0302,504
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1002,548
ManIvory Coast 8,2605,133
MaebashiJapan 5,7683,584
MaizuruJapan 5,6123,487
MakurazakiJapan 5,6393,504
MatsueJapan 5,4703,399
MatsumotoJapan 5,7133,550
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5823,469
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1593,827
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7184,796
MishimaJapan 5,8643,644
MitoJapan 5,8573,640
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9823,717
MiyakoJapan 5,6893,535
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8773,652
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6503,511
MiyazakiJapan 5,6533,513
MombetsuJapan 5,4103,362
MoriokaJapan 5,6363,502
MuroranJapan 5,4233,370
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7193,554
MutsuJapan 5,5163,428
Ma’AnJordan 3,6542,271
MafraqJordan 3,4232,127
MombasaKenya 7,0244,365
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2893,287
MaseruLesotho 10,0946,272
MonroviaLiberia 8,5415,307
MisratahLibya 4,6432,885
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1105,040
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4205,232
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6775,392
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6565,379
MakhangaMalawi 8,4955,279
MangochiMalawi 8,2705,139
MwmosaMalawi 8,4355,242
MzimbaMalawi 8,0545,005
MzuzuMalawi 7,9954,968
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7744,210
MersingMalaysia 6,8254,241
MiriMalaysia 7,1314,431
MaleMaldives 5,7483,572
MenakaMali 6,8834,277
MoptiMali 7,3964,596
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3476,429
MazatlanMexico 11,2326,979
MeridaMexico 11,1976,958
Mexico CityMexico 11,5647,186
MonterreyMexico 10,8926,768
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5627,184
MaantyMongolia 3,0051,867
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0261,880
MatadMongolia 3,5262,191
MurenMongolia 2,4091,497
MarrakechMorocco 6,1483,821
MeknesMorocco 5,8043,607
MideltMorocco 5,8533,637
MaputoMozambique 9,5725,948
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1675,075
MandalayMyanmar 4,5032,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6062,862
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5773,466
MindatMyanmar 4,4672,776
MonywaMyanmar 4,4472,764
MyeikMyanmar 5,5773,466
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2322,630
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,8832,413
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6539,106
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6069,076
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7799,184
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8589,233
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0467,486
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0677,498
MagariaNiger 6,7454,191
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5434,066
MaradiNiger 6,8094,231
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6114,108
MakurdiNigeria 7,2624,513
MinnaNigeria 7,2014,475
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1013,170
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9191,814
MajisOman 3,5212,188
MasirahOman 3,9072,428
Muscat  Oman 3,5922,232
MultanPakistan 2,8491,771
MurreePakistan 2,4741,537
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8846,142
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2528,856
MoyobambaPeru 13,5908,445
MactanPhilippines 7,1164,422
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,5414,065
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3253,309
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6214,736
MagadanRussia 4,7632,959
MahackalaRussia 1,8901,175
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9701,224
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9711,225
MarkovoRussia 5,2273,248
MinusinskRussia 1,6941,053
MogocaRussia 3,4132,121
MoscowRussia 1,7331,077
MurmanskRussia 2,2041,370
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0272,502
MatamSenegal 7,8704,891
MogadishuSomalia 6,2103,859
MadridSpain 5,1623,207
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1733,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7232,935
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5143,427
MelillaSpain 5,5303,437
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1963,229
MalakalSudan 5,8973,664
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6606,003
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0882,540
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8573,018
Mae SariangThailand 4,9673,087
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1433,196
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4583,391
MalatyaTurkey 2,7761,725
MersinTurkey 3,1071,931
MuglaTurkey 3,4302,131
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2102,616
ManstonUk 4,1202,560
MeloUruguay 14,7499,165
MercedesUruguay 15,0679,363
MontevideoUruguay 15,0809,371
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7796,077
Madison, FlUsa 9,9426,178
Madison, InUsa 9,1435,682
Madison, NeUsa 9,0515,624
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7965,466
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3795,828
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6595,381
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4385,865
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9115,538
Marion, InUsa 8,9535,564
Marion, NcUsa 9,3845,831
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3945,216
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9545,564
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3793,964
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9945,589
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4665,882
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5165,913
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4585,877
Medford, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6826,017
Mena, ArUsa 9,7676,069
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9476,181
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2955,776
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4186,474
Midland, TxUsa 10,2246,354
Milan, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6935,402
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6555,378
Milford, DeUsa 8,8625,507
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7296,046
Millen, GaUsa 9,7216,041
Millport, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4065,223
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Minden, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6785,392
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0305,611
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6315,363
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1136,284
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0595,629
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8946,148
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6035,968
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7585,443
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3415,804
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3845,831
Moro, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Morris, MnUsa 8,5995,343
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6695,387
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0745,639
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2035,097
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5145,912
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7275,423
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7096,033
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4487,114
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6677,250
MaracayVenezuela 11,5157,155
MaturinVenezuela 11,3497,053
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7087,275
MeridaVenezuela 11,8437,359
MagoyeZambia 8,7025,408
MansaZambia 8,1455,061
MbalaZambia 7,8164,857
MfuweZambia 8,2585,132
MisamfuZambia 7,9504,940
MonguZambia 8,8025,470
MpikaZambia 8,1325,054
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2765,143
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6315,363
MumbwaZambia 8,6225,358
MwinilungaZambia 8,3905,213
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -