Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2571,403
NeuquenArgentina 16,15110,036
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4229,583
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3988,325
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7486,679
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8567,989
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1797,568
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3956,459
NatitingouBenin 7,4434,625
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1548,174
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0154,359
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3354,558
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6804,151
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2944,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2884,529
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5494,069
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9664,950
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2245,110
N’DjamenaChad 6,4754,023
NanchangChina 4,9693,088
NanjingChina 4,8563,018
NanningChina 5,0593,144
NicosiaCyprus 3,3262,067
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3022,052
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6886,642
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8456,739
NegeleEthiopia 6,0303,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0088,083
NandiFiji 13,0088,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5311,573
NancyFrance 3,9882,478
NantesFrance 4,5622,835
NiceFrance 4,2592,647
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3142,060
NurembergGermany 3,6402,262
NurnbergGermany 3,6432,264
NaxosGreece 3,6172,248
NanortalikGreenland 5,7883,597
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7113,549
NordGreenland 3,8112,368
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6763,527
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2745,142
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9862,477
New DelhiIndia 3,1341,947
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0122,493
NaganoJapan 5,6943,538
NagasakiJapan 5,4903,412
NagoJapan 5,8883,659
NagoyaJapan 5,7383,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9043,669
NaraJapan 5,7053,545
NazeJapan 5,8313,624
NemuroJapan 5,6183,491
NiigataJapan 5,6473,509
NikkoJapan 5,7683,585
NobeokaJapan 5,6153,490
NairobiKenya 6,8284,243
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2547,615
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7401,081
NidaLithuania 2,7571,713
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8144,856
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6045,347
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0014,972
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1415,059
NaraMali 7,5364,683
NioroMali 7,6604,760
NemaMauritania 7,4054,601
NouakchottMauritania 7,8194,859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7187,903
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8089,202
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7189,146
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8609,234
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0817,507
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3833,966
NiameyNiger 7,1044,414
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7881,733
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5361,576
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2422,015
NawabshahPakistan 3,2572,024
NokkundiPakistan 2,9711,846
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2118,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5494,070
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,497930
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5312,194
NikolaevRussia 2,4811,542
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6472,888
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7703,586
NizneangarskRussia 2,7251,694
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,1151,314
Njaksimvol’Russia 817508
NovgorodRussia 2,0741,289
NovosibirskRussia 1,106687
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5623,456
No. 6Sudan 4,7272,938
NyalaSudan 5,9613,704
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3753,340
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3203,306
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0323,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0423,133
NarathiwatThailand 6,3313,934
NigdeTurkey 3,0031,866
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9551,215
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2911,424
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8675,510
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8675,510
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4765,889
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0906,270
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5495,934
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4245,235
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6915,401
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8015,469
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8605,506
New London, WiUsa 8,6485,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2286,356
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2356,360
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7875,460
New YorkUsa 8,6245,359
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6535,377
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6455,372
Newark, NjUsa 8,6605,381
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5955,963
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5985,965
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7836,079
Newport, TnUsa 9,4115,848
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9903,722
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1185,666
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0595,629
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9825,582
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0785,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1945,713
Norton, KsUsa 9,3105,785
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8455,496
NdolaZambia 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -