Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3543,327
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1643,830
OranArgentina 14,5759,057
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7736,073
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3437,049
OstendeBelgium 4,0332,506
ObidosBrazil 12,0757,503
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4334,619
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2295,113
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2305,114
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,58310,305
OdenseDenmark 3,3772,098
OtavaloEcuador 13,0068,082
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5088,394
OuluFinland 2,3971,490
OroomiehIran 2,5001,554
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3122,679
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0695,014
ObihiroJapan 5,5113,424
OfunatoJapan 5,7193,554
OitaJapan 5,5593,455
OkayamaJapan 5,5873,472
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8623,643
OmaezakiJapan 5,8613,642
OmuJapan 5,3703,337
OnahamaJapan 5,8383,628
OsakaJapan 5,6863,534
OshimaJapan 5,9213,679
OtaruJapan 5,3593,330
OwaseJapan 5,7793,591
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1353,812
OujoaMorocco 5,5063,421
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6357,852
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7679,176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7609,172
OphirNew Zealand 14,7879,189
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7229,149
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7709,178
OcotalNicaragua 11,8947,391
OrlandNorway 3,1581,963
OsloNorway 3,1921,984
OhotskRussia 4,4092,740
OkhotskRussia 4,4092,740
OlekminskRussia 3,1951,985
OlenekRussia 2,7521,710
OmskRussia 507315
OnegaRussia 1,7761,104
OrenburgRussia 800497
OymyakonRussia 4,2062,613
OviedoSpain 5,0883,161
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9251,818
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9512,455
OdessaUkraine 2,5931,611
OvrucUkraine 2,4431,518
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4425,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9835,582
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1775,703
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2425,122
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7856,080
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5995,343
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1115,662
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1905,711
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1646,316
Orono, MeUsa 8,0535,004
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4465,249
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3305,798
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6975,405
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7676,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -