Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4178,338
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4163,365
ParanaArgentina 15,0969,381
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7129,142
PehuajoArgentina 15,5199,644
PergaminoArgentina 15,2769,493
PigeArgentina 15,6869,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2979,506
PosadasArgentina 14,4398,973
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6709,116
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7619,794
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1899,439
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8386,735
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8076,094
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7024,165
ParakouBenin 7,4594,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6357,230
ParacatuBrazil 12,9758,063
ParanaBrazil 12,6127,837
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8138,584
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4678,368
ParintinsBrazil 12,2127,589
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3677,063
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2928,881
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0788,127
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7927,328
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7257,286
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5167,778
PeixeBrazil 12,6097,835
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8667,374
PicosBrazil 11,7167,280
PiraiBrazil 13,2718,247
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9828,067
PompeuBrazil 13,0388,102
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9998,699
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8687,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0358,722
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2028,204
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3678,928
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4897,761
PosseBrazil 12,6627,868
PlevenBulgaria 3,1821,978
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2642,028
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9563,701
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5934,718
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3385,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4484,628
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2025,097
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9034,911
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8344,868
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7264,801
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0955,030
ParronChile 15,9309,899
Puerto AysenChile 16,90110,503
Puerto MonttChile 16,64810,345
Punta ArenasChile 17,20710,693
PingbianChina 4,5772,844
PeralesColombia 12,4427,732
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9177,406
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2337,601
PragueCzech Republic 3,4122,120
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9046,776
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7206,661
PoloDominican Republic 10,8806,761
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6796,636
PichilingueEcuador 13,1938,198
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2288,220
PuyoEcuador 13,1718,185
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7332,320
ParisFrance 4,2162,620
PerpignanFrance 4,5952,855
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6647,248
Port-GentilGabon 8,0575,007
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5428,415
PotsdamGermany 3,3632,090
PatrasGreece 3,7472,329
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9853,098
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7173,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6236,602
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8926,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6427,234
PecsHungary 3,4092,118
PambanIndia 5,2763,279
PuneIndia 4,1682,590
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0254,366
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3294,554
PadovaItaly 3,8462,390
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8512,393
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2822,661
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2912,667
PantelleriaItaly 4,4692,777
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9862,477
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4082,739
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9652,464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9062,427
PiacenzaItaly 4,0152,495
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0572,521
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8862,415
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0942,544
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9342,445
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0722,530
PrizziItaly 4,3062,676
PakseLaos 5,6503,511
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3783,964
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4365,242
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4715,264
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5455,932
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5922,232
PatheinMyanmar 4,9713,089
PutaoMyanmar 4,0432,512
PyiMyanmar 4,7832,972
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5297,785
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7919,192
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7919,191
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4508,980
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7597,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6234,737
PohangNorth Korea 5,1933,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7332,941
PadidanPakistan 3,1901,982
PanjgurPakistan 3,1711,970
ParachinarPakistan 2,4291,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3622,089
PeshawarPakistan 2,4341,513
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3606,438
PilarParaguay 14,5439,037
PiscoPeru 14,3288,904
PiuraPeru 13,6638,490
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8598,612
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8674,267
PoznanPoland 3,1321,946
PrzemyslPoland 2,8971,800
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4113,362
PortalegrePortugal 5,4903,412
Porto Portugal 5,4203,368
PavelecRussia 1,6851,047
PecoraRussia 1,165724
PermRussia 627389
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5843,470
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9131,189
PjatigorskRussia 2,0331,264
PoronajskRussia 5,0433,134
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1661,346
Providenja BayRussia 5,7853,595
PskovRussia 2,2541,400
PodorSenegal 7,8854,900
PopradSlovakia 3,0961,924
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6426,613
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6976,026
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8383,007
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4263,371
Port SudanSudan 4,6352,880
ParamariboSuriname 11,3107,028
PiteňSweden 2,5831,605
PalmyraSyria 3,1161,936
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8689,239
PhetchabunThailand 5,2923,288
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2143,240
PhraeThailand 5,0763,154
PhuketThailand 6,0343,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0043,731
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5403,443
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6923,537
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1726,942
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5002,796
PoltavaUkraine 2,1671,347
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9339,280
PradoUruguay 15,0819,371
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0169,331
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Pana, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Paoli, InUsa 9,1675,697
Paris, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4875,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1556,310
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1545,688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8536,123
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6255,981
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7615,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1096,282
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Perry, OkUsa 9,7086,033
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7785,455
Philo, OhUsa 8,9615,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1276,293
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8345,489
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8136,098
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8585,505
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6245,359
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4245,235
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6005,966
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0745,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7476,057
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4845,272
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3176,411
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6555,378
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4845,272
Portage, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2345,116
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7525,439
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8405,493
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4885,275
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9975,591
Princeton, InUsa 9,3205,792
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4655,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5475,933
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9747,441
PetaukeZambia 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -