Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,2831,418
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0581,279
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9921,238
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,4087,089
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4673,397
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9504,940
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9294,927
QuinteroChile 15,8719,862
QingdaoChina 4,6202,871
QiqiharChina 4,0272,503
QuitoEcuador 13,0568,113
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7299,153
QuettaPakistan 2,8061,744
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9346,173
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9706,195
Quang TriVietnam 5,5653,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -