Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1129,391
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8279,214
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4409,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,04610,592
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5829,062
RosarioArgentina 15,2099,451
RichmondAustralia 12,7537,925
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8297,351
RecifeBrazil 11,3957,081
RemansoBrazil 11,9897,450
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5288,407
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2508,233
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9448,665
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2908,259
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0455,000
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0154,980
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2025,097
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2045,098
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8014,848
RuoqiangChina 2,4851,544
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8387,357
RandersDenmark 3,3542,084
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8236,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6716,631
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,84110,465
RumipambaEcuador 13,1488,171
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7592,336
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9322,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8652,402
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2526,992
RostockGermany 3,3352,072
RhodesGreece 3,5152,184
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2132,618
ReykhólarIceland 4,5162,806
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5772,844
RamsarIran 2,3451,457
RashtIran 2,3421,455
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5022,798
RadicofaniItaly 4,0262,502
Resia PassItaly 3,8432,388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8942,420
RivoltoItaly 3,7372,322
Rolle PassItaly 3,7952,358
RomeItaly 4,0472,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0752,532
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7202,311
RumoiJapan 5,3393,318
RigaLatvia 2,5301,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6261,632
RodriguesMauritius 8,3585,194
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3021,431
RabatMorocco 5,8683,646
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0313,126
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2185,728
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7349,156
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8299,215
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6659,113
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7959,194
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5759,057
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7729,180
RivasNicaragua 12,1117,526
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1041,929
RebolyRussia 2,1201,318
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9831,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7452,327
RagaSudan 6,2783,901
RashadSudan 5,6873,534
RenkSudan 5,6233,494
RumbekSudan 6,2633,892
RanongThailand 5,8283,622
Roi EtThailand 5,4523,388
RizeTurkey 2,4211,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8861,172
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6091,621
RomnyUkraine 2,1761,352
RovnoUkraine 2,6451,644
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4072,117
RochaUruguay 14,9329,279
Racine, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3055,782
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8965,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8955,527
Reading, PaUsa 8,7525,439
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8135,476
Redding, CaUsa 9,3195,791
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0646,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4445,869
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9765,578
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0905,649
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0905,649
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1885,709
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5155,291
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8925,525
Rockville, InUsa 9,0835,644
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0215,606
Rome, GaUsa 9,6776,013
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0375,616
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0996,275
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8935,526
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1675,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -