Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5411,579
TiranaAlbania 3,6342,258
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0613,766
TebessaAlgeria 4,8222,997
TimimounAlgeria 5,8243,619
TindoufAlgeria 6,4894,032
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1403,194
TrelewArgentina 16,28410,119
TucumanArgentina 14,9589,295
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5406,550
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5396,549
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1616,314
TibooburraAustralia 11,8847,385
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2326,980
TshaneBotswana 9,7526,060
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5117,775
TarauacaBrazil 13,5068,393
TauaBrazil 11,5517,178
TefeBrazil 12,7207,905
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6977,890
TeresinaBrazil 11,6157,218
TiriosBrazil 11,7027,272
TorresBrazil 14,2168,834
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4937,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5968,449
TriunfoBrazil 11,5797,195
TucuruiBrazil 11,9077,399
TuriacuBrazil 11,4607,122
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0133,737
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0584,386
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7854,837
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5504,692
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2325,115
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5095,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6544,756
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6054,726
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,41610,201
TaiyuanChina 4,0132,494
TaoyuanChina 5,6043,482
TengchongChina 4,3092,678
TønderDenmark 3,4892,168
TylstrupDenmark 3,3302,069
TystofteDenmark 3,3312,070
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8456,739
TahrirEgypt 3,8732,407
TantaEgypt 3,8442,389
TallinEstonia 2,4421,517
TartuEstonia 2,3541,463
TampereFinland 2,4651,532
TurkuFinland 2,5551,588
ToulonFrance 4,3792,721
ToulouseFrance 4,6242,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7629,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4439,596
TchibanGabon 8,1425,060
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1331,326
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8972,422
TamaleGhana 7,6644,763
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4962,173
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7632,339
TimehriGuyana 11,4147,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8727,377
TelaHonduras 11,7017,271
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3223,307
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3223,307
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5635,321
TabrizIran 2,4041,494
TeheranIran 2,4481,521
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5262,191
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8572,397
TarvisioItaly 3,6692,280
TermoliItaly 3,8862,415
TorinoItaly 4,1322,567
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1252,563
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3502,703
TrevicoItaly 3,9412,449
TrevisoItaly 3,8122,369
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7122,307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1332,568
TabouIvory Coast 8,5245,297
TadotsuJapan 5,6083,485
TakadaJapan 5,6623,519
TakamatsuJapan 5,6243,495
TakayamaJapan 5,6763,527
TanegashimaJapan 5,7283,559
TatenoJapan 5,8623,643
TateyamaJapan 5,9333,687
TokushimaJapan 5,6773,528
TokyoJapan 5,8703,648
TomakomaiJapan 5,4343,377
TottoriJapan 5,5413,444
ToyamaJapan 5,6293,498
ToyookaJapan 5,5743,464
TsuJapan 5,7453,570
TsurugaJapan 5,6423,506
TsuyamaJapan 5,5613,456
TurgayKazakhstan 661411
TripoliLebanon 3,2542,022
TobrukLibya 4,1492,578
TripoliLibya 4,7312,940
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6591,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3215,170
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1225,668
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0065,596
ThyoloMalawi 8,4545,253
TawauMalaysia 7,3464,565
TessalitMali 6,5684,081
TimbuktuMali 7,1254,428
TombMali 7,1294,430
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4944,657
TacubayaMexico 11,5647,186
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2356,981
TarialanMongolia 2,5291,571
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3361,451
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6171,626
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0551,899
TangierMorocco 5,6793,529
TarfayaMorocco 6,7714,208
TazaMorocco 5,6823,531
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6662,900
TaungooMyanmar 4,8262,999
ThandweMyanmar 4,7802,970
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9009,259
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5499,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8279,213
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8369,220
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6949,131
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6449,100
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8229,210
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6979,133
TahouaNiger 6,7864,217
TillaberyNiger 7,0824,401
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0393,132
TromsoNorway 2,7541,711
TrondheimNorway 3,1221,940
ThumraitOman 4,3112,679
TacnaPeru 14,4408,973
TarapotoPeru 13,6108,457
TrujilloPeru 13,8948,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0934,408
TorunPoland 2,9951,861
TimisoaraRomania 3,2332,009
TambovRussia 1,588987
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,528950
TaraRussia 577359
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,250777
TermezRussia 2,0271,260
TernejRussia 4,9613,083
TobolskRussia 345214
TomskRussia 1,214755
Tot’MaRussia 1,427887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 960597
TuapseRussia 2,2541,400
TuraRussia 2,1381,329
TurukhanskRussia 1,6661,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3052,675
TortosaSpain 4,8843,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3963,353
TokerSudan 4,7312,940
TartousSyria 3,2101,995
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6243,495
TaboraTanzania 7,3664,578
TakThailand 5,1533,202
TrangThailand 6,1233,805
TabligboTogo 7,7844,837
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6317,849
TunisTunisia 4,5772,844
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9431,207
TireeUk 4,2872,664
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0702,529
TernopilUkraine 2,7301,696
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8339,218
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8066,093
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5624,078
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8096,095
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0376,237
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2506,370
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4375,243
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Temple, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2686,381
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9666,193
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8735,514
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9875,585
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8375,491
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3395,803
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3505,810
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6195,356
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6846,018
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7785,455
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2586,374
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6686,008
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8256,105
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4195,232
TashkentUzbekistan 1,597992
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5047,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -