Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,12810,643
UaupesBrazil 12,4987,767
UbatubaBrazil 13,4168,337
UberabaBrazil 13,2688,245
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2134,482
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0451,271
UpernavikGreenland 5,0763,154
UummannaqGreenland 5,1513,201
UdineItaly 3,7192,311
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2462,638
UenoJapan 5,7193,554
UnzendakeJapan 5,5153,427
UrakawaJapan 5,5423,444
UshibukaJapan 5,5443,445
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8063,608
UwajimaJapan 5,6183,491
UkmergeLithuania 2,5331,574
UtenaLithuania 2,4741,538
UlaangomMongolia 1,8931,176
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9291,820
UlgiiMongolia 1,8101,125
UliastaiMongolia 2,3101,435
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9151,190
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2021,990
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1743,215
UfaRussia 616383
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5381,577
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7651,719
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2173,242
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7821,729
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,317818
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5423,444
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9222,437
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7002,921
Umm BeninSudan 5,4383,380
UmeňSweden 2,6341,637
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5913,474
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2793,281
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1233,184
UrfaTurkey 2,8551,774
UsakTurkey 3,2482,019
Uman’Ukraine 2,4851,544
UzgorodUkraine 2,9941,861
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8815,518
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -