Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7172,310
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3989,568
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,1349,404
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5629,671
ViennaAustria 3,3882,105
VitebskBelarus 2,1991,367
VassourasBrazil 13,2368,225
VicosaBrazil 13,0398,102
VitoriaBrazil 12,8427,980
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3977,703
VarnaBulgaria 2,9891,858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0044,974
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3505,189
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4095,226
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4385,243
ValdiviaChile 16,53210,273
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,45010,222
VallenarChile 15,4469,598
ValparaisoChile 15,8489,848
VanguardiaColombia 12,4027,707
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0698,121
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2712,033
VestervigDenmark 3,4392,137
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7116,656
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7176,660
VilsandiEstonia 2,6191,627
VaasaFinland 2,5621,592
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5502,828
VeravalIndia 3,8662,402
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4622,773
ValentiaIreland 4,7462,949
VeniceItaly 3,8112,368
VeronaItaly 3,9112,431
VicenzaItaly 3,8582,398
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0562,521
ViterboItaly 4,0402,511
VolterraItaly 4,0482,515
VientianeLaos 5,2113,238
VarenaLithuania 2,5811,604
VilniusLithuania 2,5341,574
VeracruzMexico 11,5377,169
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9812,474
VaernesNorway 3,0971,925
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2242,003
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3421,455
VillarricaParaguay 14,3288,904
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9901,858
VanavaraRussia 2,2131,375
VasileviciRussia 2,3341,450
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1481,335
VerhojanskRussia 3,6242,252
ViljujskRussia 3,1751,973
VitimRussia 2,7941,737
Vize IslandRussia 2,7041,680
VladivostokRussia 4,8122,990
VolgogradRussia 1,606998
VologdaRussia 1,576979
VoronezRussia 1,7681,099
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0853,160
VytegraRussia 1,7861,110
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7434,190
ValenciaSpain 5,0453,135
ValladolidSpain 5,1473,198
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3373,317
VisbySweden 2,8361,762
VanTurkey 2,5031,556
ValleyUk 4,3452,700
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5621,592
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5595,940
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7544,197
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7475,436
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9645,571
Vevay, InUsa 9,1725,699
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9936,210
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7345,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -