Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7007,892
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0735,017
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7447,919
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1566,933
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
WoomeraAustralia 11,7587,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8096,095
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1954,471
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1014,413
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9694,331
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1875,088
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0535,004
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3787,071
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6476,616
WajimaJapan 5,5553,452
WakamatsuJapan 5,7353,564
WakayamaJapan 5,7013,543
WakkanaiJapan 5,2333,252
WajirKenya 6,3953,974
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9546,185
WindhoekNamibia 9,8046,092
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7689,177
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7149,143
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8419,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8359,218
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7299,153
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8239,211
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6909,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4999,010
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7269,151
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6539,105
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5149,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5639,050
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4528,981
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8209,209
WintonNew Zealand 14,7879,189
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4398,972
WarsawPoland 2,8911,796
WroclawPoland 3,1941,985
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8252,998
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3233,308
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6802,908
WauSudan 6,2463,882
WaddingtonUk 4,1222,561
Waco, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Wake IslandUsa 8,9355,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0515,624
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5445,931
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7235,421
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Warren, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Warren, PaUsa 8,6695,387
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2765,764
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9405,556
Washington, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Washington, InUsa 9,1905,711
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7966,087
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3755,204
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7225,420
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8045,471
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8515,500
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0935,650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9016,152
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9896,207
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6435,992
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0766,261
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7856,080
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9345,552
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7895,462
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3116,407
West Point, GaUsa 9,7836,079
West Point, NyUsa 8,6245,359
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0605,630
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5345,924
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5035,284
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6435,371
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1325,675
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1725,700
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6875,398
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4455,248
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7895,462
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8125,476
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4465,870
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1135,663
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8155,477
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2955,776
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5675,945
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9476,181
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4615,879
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9815,581
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8745,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -