Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2861,421
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2401,392
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1241,320
YaoundeCameroon 7,4674,640
YokoCameroon 7,2544,508
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0705,015
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9024,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0945,030
YanjiChina 4,6812,909
YichangChina 4,5082,802
YinchuanChina 3,5522,208
YiningChina 1,7091,062
YariguiesColombia 12,1197,531
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7576,685
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6946,645
YazdIran 2,7611,716
YakushimaJapan 5,7363,564
YamagataJapan 5,7003,542
YamaguchiJapan 5,4743,401
YokkaichiJapan 5,7323,562
YokohamaJapan 5,8833,656
YonagoJapan 5,4893,411
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7663,583
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0495,002
YeMyanmar 5,2593,268
YolaNigeria 6,8954,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1933,227
YurimaguasPeru 13,5368,412
YekaterinburgRussia 331206
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1813,219
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8651,159
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0384,373
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8425,494
York, PaUsa 8,8205,481
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7915,463
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2176,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -