Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7351,700
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6672,279
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0511,275
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6557,242
ZhengzhouChina 4,3122,680
ZhijiangChina 4,7002,921
ZagrebCroatia 3,5632,214
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7732,345
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8392,386
ZahedanIran 2,9131,810
ZanjanIran 2,4491,522
ZacatecasMexico 11,2406,985
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5162,185
ZinderNiger 6,6674,143
ZhobPakistan 2,7001,678
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3254,552
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3284,553
ZamoscPoland 2,8231,754
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2362,011
ZigalovoRussia 2,4931,549
ZiganskRussia 3,2131,996
ZyryankaRussia 4,4152,744
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9143,054
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9262,440
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2714,518
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8861,793
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2421,393
ZitomirUkraine 2,5001,553
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3351,451
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2901,423
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7086,033
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7705,450
ZambeziZambia 8,6285,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -