Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kurgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kurgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kurgan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0911,299
ShkoderAlbania 3,5942,233
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7832,972
SaltaArgentina 14,7989,195
San AntonioArgentina 16,09910,004
San LuisArgentina 15,5839,683
San RafaelArgentina 15,8189,829
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7239,770
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9869,313
SarmientoArgentina 16,68810,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8067,958
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8007,954
SalzburgAustria 3,6242,252
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0681,285
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1431,332
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0571,278
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8654,266
SaveBenin 7,5904,717
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0158,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5382,199
SalvadorBrazil 12,0737,502
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4979,009
SantaremBrazil 12,0767,504
SantosBrazil 13,5378,412
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4678,369
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3157,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4837,136
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1398,786
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4698,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2948,261
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4707,127
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6687,872
São PauloBrazil 13,5188,400
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3998,326
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4938,385
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9467,423
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9767,442
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0138,086
SobralBrazil 11,3357,044
SoureBrazil 11,5557,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2667,622
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7929,192
SurubimBrazil 11,4267,100
SadovoBulgaria 3,2542,022
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4002,113
SofiaBulgaria 3,3132,059
SiemreapCambodia 5,7273,559
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8324,867
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3535,191
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9154,918
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8234,862
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9363,689
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6954,781
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0254,987
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0084,355
Scott, SkCanada 8,0144,980
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4424,625
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8964,907
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0965,031
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0593,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3334,557
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7314,804
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2395,120
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2405,120
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6174,733
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9284,305
SalCape Verde 8,3795,207
SantiagoChile 15,8679,860
SewellChile 15,8969,878
ShanghaiChina 5,0873,161
ShantouChina 5,4773,403
ShenyangChina 4,3892,728
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8517,364
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7157,280
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2117,588
SibenikCroatia 3,7072,304
SplitCroatia 3,6892,292
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1271,943
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4342,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7156,658
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7646,689
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7026,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7126,656
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6846,639
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7866,702
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7406,674
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8026,712
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8036,713
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7346,670
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6956,646
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7166,659
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7406,674
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7866,702
San GabrielEcuador 12,9498,047
SalloumEgypt 4,1032,550
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2942,668
SohagEgypt 4,2042,613
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8812,412
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9647,434
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,35310,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3911,486
StrasbourgFrance 3,9102,430
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3097,027
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2827,011
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2121,375
SchleswigGermany 3,4682,155
StuttgartGermany 3,8022,362
SamosGreece 3,4762,160
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5222,189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8272,378
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4083,360
SiguiriGuinea 7,9934,967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8387,356
SzegedHungary 3,2752,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4302,131
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5582,832
SagarIndia 3,6822,288
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4861,545
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3115,786
SemnanIran 2,3921,487
ShahroudIran 2,2621,405
ShirazIran 3,0581,900
ShannonIreland 4,6232,873
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2142,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8482,391
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8382,385
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0552,520
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,3852,725
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9962,483
SigonellaItaly 4,2372,633
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3965,217
SagaJapan 5,4743,401
SaigoJapan 5,4283,373
SakaiJapan 5,4743,402
SakataJapan 5,6173,491
SapporoJapan 5,3873,348
SaseboJapan 5,4463,384
SendaiJapan 5,7333,562
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6903,536
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4583,391
ShinjoJapan 5,6583,516
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8023,605
ShirakawaJapan 5,7813,592
ShizuokaJapan 5,8433,631
SumotoJapan 5,6763,527
SuttsuJapan 5,3413,319
SuwaJapan 5,7383,566
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,35010,160
SavannakhetLaos 5,4533,388
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5961,614
SiluteLithuania 2,7291,696
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4712,157
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8874,901
SalimaMalawi 8,2195,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,1984,473
SibuMalaysia 7,2184,485
SanMali 7,5494,691
SegouMali 7,6254,738
SikassoMali 7,7834,836
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0154,981
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8437,360
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8971,800
SainshandMongolia 3,3242,066
SafiMorocco 6,1683,833
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4724,022
SittweMyanmar 4,5482,826
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5022,176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1421,953
SaiqOman 3,6582,273
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3792,721
SurOman 3,6942,296
SialkotPakistan 2,6511,647
SibbiPakistan 2,8881,795
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4518,980
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4388,972
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2554,509
SandomierzPoland 2,9161,812
SniezkaPoland 3,2852,042
SuwalkiPoland 2,6841,668
SzczecinPoland 3,2202,001
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7653,583
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7394,188
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6166,597
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5435,309
Satu MareRomania 3,0041,867
SibiuRomania 3,0541,897
SulinaRomania 2,7411,703
SadrinskRussia 12980
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1181,316
SalekhardRussia 1,232766
SaratovRussia 1,348838
SejmcanRussia 4,6342,879
SelagoncyRussia 2,8111,747
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7043,545
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6502,268
SmolenskRussia 2,1031,307
SociRussia 2,2531,400
SortovalaRussia 2,0981,304
SuntarRussia 3,0081,869
SurgutRussia 796495
SverdlovskRussia 333207
SyktyvkarRussia 1,090677
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5236,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0665,012
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7484,193
SingaporeSingapore 6,9424,314
SliacSlovakia 3,1891,982
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9203,057
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5642,836
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2443,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8573,018
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9513,077
SevilleSpain 5,5443,445
SennarSudan 5,4033,358
ShambatSudan 5,2363,254
ShendiSudan 5,0923,164
StenseleSweden 2,7831,729
StockholmSweden 2,8071,744
StorlienSweden 3,0421,890
SundsvallSweden 2,7851,730
SantisSwitzerland 3,8862,415
SongeaTanzania 7,8614,885
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3673,335
SongkhlaThailand 6,2003,853
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4403,381
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9383,690
SurinThailand 5,5603,455
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4944,657
SokodeTogo 7,5814,711
SfaxTunisia 4,7172,931
SousseTunisia 4,6322,878
SamsunTurkey 2,6351,637
SiirtTurkey 2,6231,630
SivasTurkey 2,7211,691
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1291,323
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6532,892
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1652,588
SarataUkraine 2,6891,671
SarnyUkraine 2,5801,604
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5041,556
SumyUkraine 2,0951,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4462,142
SaltoUruguay 14,9119,266
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Safford, AzUsa 10,1696,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2115,102
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2316,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2905,773
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Salem, InUsa 9,1675,697
Salem, OrUsa 8,8265,485
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3115,786
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2676,380
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4406,487
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2056,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6166,597
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0546,247
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4905,897
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3305,177
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7706,071
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1435,681
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1675,697
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5315,301
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5495,312
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5725,948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3795,207
Selma, AlUsa 9,9416,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Seymour, InUsa 9,1675,697
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2505,748
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8475,498
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0426,240
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9985,592
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8745,514
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8865,522
Southport, NcUsa 9,4775,889
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5485,312
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5135,911
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5354,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6195,356
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4655,260
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6245,359
State College, PaUsa 8,7625,445
State University, MsUsa 9,8816,140
State University, NmUsa 10,2636,377
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0745,639
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1865,709
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4845,272
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7676,069
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6465,994
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7215,419
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3135,787
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4705,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7641,096
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9757,442
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7407,295
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7527,303
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7784,212
SocotraYemen 4,8673,024
SenangaZambia 8,8855,521
SerenjeZambia 8,3165,168
SeshekeZambia 8,9835,582
SolweziZambia 8,3545,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -